Frequently Asked Questions

Are your products Vegan?

Yes!  We are Certified Vegan. No animal products or by-products are used in our company. We avoid butter, eggs, cheese, refined sugar, milk, honey, and preservatives


Does your chocolate contain nuts?

Some of our products include nuts, some do not. Ingredient lists are provided in detail on our website and on each package. Our products are produced in a facility that also uses peanuts, tree nuts, soy & wheat. 


Are your products Parve?

We use Kosher ingredients, but are not yet certified Kosher.


Are you Certified Organic? 

We use Organic ingredients as much as possible, however we are not officially Certified Organic.


What are your nutrition facts? 

While the full list of ingredients and cacao percentages are listed on the item labels, we have not yet submitted our products to a lab to obtain nutrition facts.


Can you provide sweets for weddings, catered business events/ conferences?

We’d be happy to discuss deliciously unique, non-dairy confection options for your special occasion. Contact with your name, phone number & general event info (date, place, & number of people attending).


Will you ship to Canada/Outside of the U.S.?

We love seeing interest in our chocolate from our friends in Canada and beyond! Purchases from our website are automatically restricted to shipping within the United States because there are a few variables to consider when it comes to international shipping, including increased shipping costs and our limited ability to control delivery time estimates and prepare for fluctuations in weather patterns—we don't want our chocolate to have a meltdown! During the cooler months (October through June), we have greater flexibility to help fulfill an order outside of the U.S. Please send an email to noting your specific location in Canada and we're happy to explore the options with you!